Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Timberland Grove, Anderson, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,703 sqft
Home inTimberland GrovebyMungo Homes

1112 Manse Jolly Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

$539,000

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $199.41/sqft
  • 309 days on Jome

Builder deals available

4 programs • Save up to $41,170 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $41,170 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.49% (1–5 year) with 5.422% APR and 3.5% down payment
  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $31,830 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 2.99% (1 year), 3.99% (2 year), 4.99% (3–30 year) with 5.895% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 720 credit score
  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $19,150 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 4.99% with 5.798% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 780 credit score
  • Any loan type
    $15,000 est. value
    • $15,000 flex cash

Home description

Lake Hartwell! .59-acre homesite! 3-car garage! Primary bedroom on main! Timberland Grove is located less than 1 mile from Hwy 85 (Exit 21) and within 30 minutes of Downtown Greenville. It’s also close to charming, historic Anderson, with shopping and restaurants nearby, and only 13 miles from Clemson University. The two-story Peachtree is a four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home. Upon entering, you’re greeted by a spacious office with French doors off the foyer. Just beyond is the formal dining room, which flows into the open great room, overlooked by a kitchen featuring a large island and an eat-in area. The primary bedroom is located on the main level and includes a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath with a separate tiled shower and soaking tub. The laundry room—conveniently located off the garage entry—features a pass-through from the primary suite’s walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, that share a hall bathroom. A spacious loft offers additional living space, along with an unfinished storage area. For outdoor entertaining, enjoy the large, covered rear deck. Only 19 beautiful wooded homesites—each 1/2 acre or more—are available. Visit Timberland Grove today!