Logo
4br New Home in Gaffney, SC.  - Slide 1
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,428 sqft
Home inCreekside EstatesbyDream Finders Homes

209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

Last saved price from $299,990
  • Single-Family
  • $123.55/sqft
  • 331 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to 209 Gumwood Circle, hosting the elegant Prelude floor plan by Dream Finders Homes—a thoughtfully designed two-story residence offering 2,428 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage. On the main level you’ll find a spacious chef’s kitchen anchoring the open flow with the dining and family areas, high ceilings, and an optional dedicated office that enhances everyday function. Upstairs, the luxurious Owner’s Suite pairs a generous walk-in closet with a spa-inspired bath, while three additional bedrooms, a second office or loft, and flexible bonus areas offer room for work, guests, or hobbies. Situated on a large wooded homesite within Creekside Estates, the home also includes access to a community pool, common greenspace, and nearby trail systems, and is conveniently located just minutes from downtown Gaffney and the popular outlet marketplace.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 5:48 AM (March 1, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot width (feet):
52
Size:
2,428 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2

Nearby communities in Gaffney

Homes in Gaffney by Dream Finders Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Gaffney, SC