Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Caitlin Crossing, Lillington, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,132 sqft
Home inCaitlin CrossingbyLennarDavidson Plan

292 Beachcomber Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

$327,010

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $153.38/sqft
  • $70/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $32,840 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.5% (1–5 year) with 5.523% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • 3% closing costs help

Home description

This new two-story home has space for the whole family. The main floor features a Great Room for great parties, a dining room for lovely lunches, a kitchen for cooking lessons, a secluded bedroom ideal for guests and a patio for outdoor living. Upstairs are a versatile loft and three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a private bathroom and large walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 2:10 PM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,132 sqft
3
Davidson image

Floor plan details

Davidson

from$291,990
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,132 sqft

View Davidson details

Davidson

Construction details

Builder Name: