Logo
3br New Home in Sunset Beach, NC.  - Slide 1
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,842 sqft
Home inSeaside PalmsbyDream Finders Homes

7126 Woodline Dr Sw, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

$337,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $183.49/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to the Venture, a thoughtfully crafted new construction ranch-style home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flexible office space, and a 2-car garage with approximately 1,842 square feet of well-designed living space.The open-concept layout brings together the kitchen, dining area, and family room in one cohesive space, creating a bright and inviting setting that works perfectly for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is enhanced with 9’ ceilings, 36” upper cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry for excellent storage and functionality.A dedicated office/flex room adds valuable versatility for remote work, study, or additional living needs, while a convenient powder room is located for guests.The primary suite offers a private and comfortable retreat, complemented by well-sized secondary bedrooms and a functional layout designed for modern living.Step outside to a paved patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.With its smart single-level design, flexible spaces, and modern features, the Venture delivers comfort, convenience, and easy living throughout.*Photos are representative of the Venture floor plan.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:01 AM (May 21, 2026)

• Confirmed tours