Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Rosedale, Wake Forest, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,453 sqft
Home inRosedalebyLennarGalvani II Plan

Wake Forest, NC 27587

$574,990

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $166.52/sqft
  • $75/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $53,060 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.5% (1–5 year) with 5.523% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • 3% closing costs help

Home description

This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. The first floor showcases an open-plan layout among a Great Room for shared moments, a casual and formal dining area for memorable meals and a kitchen for inspired cooks. A screened porch with an optional patio/deck enhances outdoor enjoyment, and a study off the foyer offers privacy. Occupying the top floor are four bedrooms, including the luxurious owner’s suite with a retreat, plus a spacious game room and loft for versatile needs.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 2:00 PM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
3,453 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Garage spaces:
2
Galvani II image