Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Rutledge, Shallotte, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,307 sqft
Home inRutledgebyAdams Homes

2986 Mithwick St Sw, Shallotte, NC 28470

$389,900

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $169.01/sqft
  • 6 days on Jome

Home description

The main level features a formal dining room and a well-appointed kitchen with an adjacent breakfast nook, all flowing seamlessly into the family room. From there, step out onto the private deck, perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Upstairs, you will find the primary suite along with three additional bedrooms, providing a total of four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms to comfortably accommodate your needs. The community features a swimming pool, basketball court, tennis and pickleball. Enjoy serene afternoons by the community pond and its scenic walking areas. Located near Holden Beach and Ocean Isle Beach and just minutes from shopping and dining in Shallotte.

May also be listed on the Adams Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 10:41 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,307 sqft
2
Half baths: