Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hawkins Meadows, Spencer, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,596 sqft
Home inHawkins MeadowsbyMeritage Homes

1165 Rosetta Dr, Spencer, NC 28144

$284,030

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $177.96/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Invite friends over to watch the big game in the spacious second-story loft. The primary suite features dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. Downstairs, the kitchen island overlooks the great room and dining area.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:49 AM (May 14, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,596 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
1
HERS index:
63