Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Senata at Research Park, Charlotte, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 1,918 sqft
Home inSenata at Research ParkbyTaylor MorrisonVail II Plan

1846 Alexander Village Main Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262

$475,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $248.17/sqft
  • Southeast facing

Home description

Welcome to The Vail II at 1846 Alexander Village Main Drive in Senata at Research Park! This beautifully designed three-story townhome that blends comfort and elegance across every level, is not one to miss. The first floor offers a welcoming foyer with a private bedroom and full bath, along with access to the two-car garage and a thoughtfully placed drop area. Upstairs, the open concept great room connects seamlessly to the kitchen and casual dining space, creating a bright and inviting setting for everyday living. A walk-in pantry, nearby powder room, and a spacious deck extend the living area and make entertaining feel easy and refined. The third floor is dedicated to rest and convenience with three bedrooms, a secondary bath, and a centrally located laundry room. The primary suite feels serene and indulgent with a tray ceiling, a generous walk-in closet, dual sinks and vanities, and a spacious shower designed for daily luxury. When you live in Senata at Research Park you can enjoy on‑site favorites like Starbucks and Chipotle, with Trader Joe’s and local dining just across the street. Research Park and Vanguard Campus are moments away. With major highways and the Lynx Blue Line nearby, these townhomes offer easy access to Uptown Charlotte, work, school, and weekend fun. Additional Highlights Include: fireplace, storage at second level, bed & bath instead of flex, white kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, and shower ledge at primary bath. Photos are for Representative Purposes Only.