Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parkwood Estates, Leland, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1,880 sqft
Home inParkwood EstatesbyStevens Fine HomesDanforth Plan

1077 Echo Dr, Leland, NC 28451

$441,560

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $234.87/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

A rare opportunity to own a new construction home in the heart of Leland with no HOA! Located in the established community of Parkwood Estates with easy access to local schools, parks, shopping and the flexibility of no HOA, the ''Danforth'' built by local builder Stevens Fine Homes offers the best of one-level living. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, main floor primary suite, rear screened porch, a finished 2-car garage & is situated on a homesite measuring just under 1/4 of an acre.

May also be listed on the Stevens Fine Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:31 PM (May 13, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,880 sqft
Stories:
1.5
2
Danforth image

Floor plan details

Danforth

Contact for price
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,610 sqft