Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Shaw Ridge, Durham, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,430 sqft
Home inShaw RidgebyLennarGalvani II Plan

1169 Gooding St, Durham, NC 27703

$625,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $182.5/sqft
  • $50/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $57,310 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.5% (1–5 year) with 5.519% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • $7,500 closing costs help

Home description

This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. The first floor showcases an open-plan layout among a Great Room for shared moments, a casual and formal dining area for memorable meals and a kitchen for inspired cooks. A screened porch with an optional patio/deck enhances outdoor enjoyment, and a study off the foyer offers privacy. Occupying the top floor are four bedrooms, including the luxurious owner’s suite with a retreat, plus a spacious game room and loft for versatile needs.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 2:35 PM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
3,430 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Galvani II image

Floor plan details