Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Cottages at Wingate, Wingate, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,604 sqft
Home inCottages at WingatebyDream Finders Homes

1022 Eva Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

$311,350

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $194.11/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

The Cascade floor plan is a well-designed one-story home offering 1,604 square feet of comfortable living space. This layout features a study, providing a perfect space for a home office or flex room. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for both daily living and entertaining. With its convenient single-level design and thoughtful layout, the Cascade floor plan is ideal for those seeking easy living with modern amenities.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:05 AM (May 12, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,604 sqft