Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Avalon of Gastonia, Gastonia, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,273 sqft
Home inAvalon of GastoniabyD.R. HortonAshley Plan

4175 Round Table Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

$479,690

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $211.04/sqft
  • 7 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Come see 4175 Round Table Drive located in Gastonia, North Carolina!

The Ashley is a two-story home offered at Avalon in Gastonia, NC. This new two-story plan offers four bedrooms, including one on the main level, as well as three bathrooms and a two-car garage.

As you step onto the porch and into the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer and a bedroom that could also be perfect for a home office. It then opens up to a spacious family room area that leads to the kitchen area. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliance, large granite countertops with tile backsplash, ample storage space, a pantry, and a kitchen island.

Upstairs the primary bedroom offers a large en-suite bathroom with a soaking tub and shower, and large walk-in closet. The additional two bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for every household member long with a bathroom and convenient laundry room.

With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, and modern conveniences, the Ashley is the home for you at Avalon in Gastonia, NC.

Pictures are representative.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 1:29 AM (May 12, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to U.S. National Whitewater Center
Map tag
Great location

1300-acre outdoor hub minutes from Charlotte offering rafting, biking, climbing and festival events.

7.0 miles away
55+ Community