Logo
Premier Blythe Elevation F
Premier Blythe Elevation F
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 4,069 sqft
Home inSpring GrovebyM/I HomesThe Blythe Plan

1517 Yellow Springs Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

Last saved price from $837,245
  • Single-Family
  • $205.76/sqft
  • 24 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1517 Yellow Springs Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to 1517 Yellow Springs Drive, Huntersville, NC — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2-story home offers 4,069 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom.

Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between gathering areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with carefully selected finishes and attention to detail in every room.

Key Features:

  • 5 spacious bedrooms across 2 above-ground levels

  • 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom

  • 4,069 square feet of living space

  • Open-concept living space for comfortable daily living

  • Owner's bedroom with a private en-suite bathroom

  • 3-car garage

This home is situated in a welcoming neighborhood with convenient proximity to parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation and green spaces. The surrounding neighborhood offers a friendly atmosphere with well-maintained streets and a strong sense of community appeal.

The quality of design shines through in this home's generous layout, providing ample room for families of all sizes. From the well-appointed interior spaces to the inviting patio, every element has been crafted with purpose and care.