Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Moore Farms, Indian Trail, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,578 sqft
Home inMoore FarmsbyDream Finders Homes

5017 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

Last saved price from $505,555
  • Single-Family
  • $196.1/sqft
  • 51 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5017 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Morganton home is designed to impress with its thoughtful layout and premium finishes, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The main floor features a private guest suite, while the heart of the home showcases a professionally designed kitchen with stained cabinets, quartz countertops, a gas range, over-the-range microwave, and dishwasher. The large eat-in island seamlessly connects to the dining and family rooms, creating an ideal space for hosting gatherings. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite boasts an en-suite bath and an oversized walk-in closet, complemented by three additional bedrooms, a full bath with a double-sink vanity, and a versatile loft space. With extensive laminate and tile flooring throughout, along with elegant quartz countertops and rich stained cabinetry, the Morganton home blends style, comfort, and functionality for today’s discerning homeowner. Photos are representative of the Morganton plan.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 5:03 AM (April 17, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,578 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2

Nearby communities in Indian Trail

Homes in Indian Trail by Dream Finders Homes