Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Terrapin, Leland, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,606 sqft
Home inTerrapinbyKent HomesPierre's Bay Plan

2214 Calm Waters Dr, Leland, NC 28451

$734,900

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $282/sqft
  • 58 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to effortless coastal living by Kent Homes in the new Terrapin community—where comfort meets thoughtful design!

This beautifully crafted home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a finished 4th bedroom, with a light-filled, airy layout designed for relaxed coastal living. A charming bay window in the dining room creates the perfect setting for slow mornings or sunset dinners, while the open-concept living spaces flow seamlessly for everyday comfort and entertaining.

The kitchen and bathrooms feature quartz countertops, delivering a clean, sophisticated finish throughout. A spacious finished bonus room with full bath provides flexible space for guests, entertaining, or unwinding after a day by the coast. Bedroom 3 has been thoughtfully converted into a private study, ideal for working from home, and a former pocket office has been reimagined as a convenient powder room.

Additional features include laminate flooring in the primary bedroom and a garage convenience door for added functionality. Offered in Elevation B2, this home blends thoughtful upgrades with timeless coastal style.

A 12-month leaseback is required.

Your laid-back coastal retreat awaits—contact us today to learn more and make it yours!

May also be listed on the Kent Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 9:02 AM (May 21, 2026)