Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Providence Oaks, Fuquay Varina, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 3,024 sqft
Home inProvidence OaksbyPulte HomesMitchell Plan

500 Foxfield Wy, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Last saved price from $536,810
  • Single-Family
  • $177.52/sqft
  • $98/monthly HOA
  • 54 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 500 Foxfield Wy, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.
  • Guest Suite with Full Bath on Main Level

  • Screened Porch to Enjoy Cool Evenings

  • Formal Dining Room for Entertainment

  • Oversized Walk In Closets

  • Bench Seat in Owner's Shower

  • Additional Side Windows for More Light

May also be listed on the Pulte Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Saturday at 6:48 AM (April 11, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
3,024 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
3
Garage spaces:
2
Mitchell image

Floor plan details

Mitchell

from$494,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 3,013 sqft