Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hanes Lake, Winston-Salem, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,255 sqft
Home inHanes LakebyMungo Homes

2017 Honeysuckle Vine Run, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

$420,139

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $186.31/sqft
  • 50 days on Jome

Builder deals available

3 programs • Save up to $32,660 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $32,660 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.49% (1–5 year) with 5.422% APR and 3.5% down payment
  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $15,120 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 4.99% with 5.798% APR, $12,250 down payment, and 780 credit score
  • Any loan type
    $13,500 est. value
    • $13,500 flex cash

Home description

Welcome to the McDowell plan in the desirable Hanes Lake community! Ideally situated on a corner homesite just steps from the community pool, this home offers both convenience and charm. The main level features a private guest suite, perfect for visitors, along with an open-concept kitchen complete with a gas range, white cabinetry, and elegant quartz countertops overlooking the main living space. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms plus a versatile loft, providing plenty of room to live, work, and relax. Enjoy all that Hanes Lake has to offer, including a community pool, walking trails, lake access, and outdoor recreation areas, perfect for an active and social lifestyle.

May also be listed on the Mungo Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:52 AM (May 13, 2026)