Logo
DEF Townhome String - Catawba
DEF Townhome String - Catawba
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,787 sqft
Home inCanterbury StationbyM/I HomesCatawba Plan

1166 Overbrook Pl, Wingate, NC 28174

Last saved price from $273,990
  • Townhouse
  • $153.32/sqft
  • 75 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1166 Overbrook Pl, Wingate, NC 28174

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover this exceptional new construction end-unit townhome at 1166 Overbrook Place in Wingate, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 1,787 square feet of comfortable living space with an open-concept design perfect for daily life and entertaining.

Key Features:

  • 3 spacious bedrooms with the owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs

  • 2 full bathrooms and a powder room

  • Open-concept living space that seamlessly connects main areas

  • 2-car garage

  • 1,787 square feet of thoughtfully planned interior space

This townhome showcases quality design elements that reflect M/I Homes' commitment to excellence. The open-concept floorplan creates an inviting atmosphere where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together naturally. The upstairs owner's bedroom provides a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family needs or home office space.

The neighborhood setting in Wingate provides a welcoming community atmosphere with convenient access to local parks and recreational opportunities. The area's thoughtful development ensures residents enjoy both tranquility and accessibility to outdoor spaces.

Built with attention to detail, this new construction townhome eliminates the uncertainties often associated with older homes. Every element has been carefully planned and executed to deliver immediate move-in readiness. The quality design extends throughout the interior, creating spaces that are both functional and aesthetically pleasing.