Logo
KNIGHTDALE, NC New Home.  - Slide 1
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,062 sqft
Home inKnightdale StationbyDream Finders HomesHargrove - Crest Series Plan

1036 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

$486,773

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $236.07/sqft
  • 30 days on Jome

Home description

1036 Bostonian Drive showcases the thoughtfully designed Hargrove floor plan, offering approximately 2,062 square feet of comfortable, well-balanced living space.This two-story single-family home features a standard 2-car garage and a welcoming main level with a spacious great room and dining area that flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A guest suite with a full bathroom on the first floor adds flexibility and convenience for visitors or multi-generational living.Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a shared full bathroom, a versatile loft space, and a centrally located laundry room that enhances everyday functionality. The private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with its own bath and a generous walk-in closet.A covered rear patio extends the living space outdoors, offering a shaded and comfortable area perfect for relaxing, dining, or enjoying time outside in any season.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:04 AM (May 17, 2026)