Logo
Unity Elevation B
Unity B&W Floorplan
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,241 sqft
Home inDeclaration HomesbyIvey HomesUnity Plan

2070 Lonsdale Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813

$315,000

• Single-Family
  • Ready by November 2026
  • $140.56/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

Located in Tillery Park West, 2070 Lonsdale Drive in Grovetown, Georgia is a 2,241 square foot home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The Unity floor plan by Declaration Homes is designed to support connected living with flexible space for growing households.

The main level centers around an open-concept kitchen, cafe, and family room, creating a functional layout for daily routines and hosting. A corner pantry adds convenient kitchen storage, while luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas for durability and easy maintenance. An extended foyer and main-level powder room add practical touches to the layout.

Upstairs, a loft provides additional living space that can function as a media room, study area, or casual gathering spot. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family members, guests, or home office needs. An upstairs laundry room adds convenience and supports efficient daily living.

This home is well suited for larger families or buyers looking for extra space to gather and host.

* Floor plan representation images, renderings, and videos are for illustration only. Actual construction may vary. Refer to official working drawings for the elevation and floor plan to be built, and to designer selections for materials and colors. Options and finishes shown may not be included and are determined by the sales contract.

May also be listed on the Ivey Homes website