Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Porter Reserve, Decatur, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Porter Reserve, Decatur, GA (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,857 sqft
Home inPorter ReservebyMcKinley HomesCabot Plan

3566 Birdstone Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

$384,400

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $207/sqft
  • $1,200/quarterly HOA

Home description

May also be listed on the McKinley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 7:00 PM (May 22, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,857 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Cabot image

Floor plan details

Cabot

from$403,650
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,857 sqft

View Cabot details

Cabot

Construction details

Builder Name:
McKinley Homes
Completion Date:
April, 2126

Rooms:
Entry HallPowder RoomDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Upstairs