Logo
Furnished interior view inside a new home in Del Webb at Lake Oconee, Greensboro (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,492 sqft
Home inDel Webb at Lake OconeebyDel Webb

1024 Cypress Wy, Greensboro, GA 30642

$401,013

• Single-Family
  • Ready by June 2026
  • $268.78/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

  • Owner Suite On Main

  • Spacious Flex Room On Main Level

  • Large Kitchen with Center Island

  • Spacious Living Area w/Great Windows

  • Extended Garage great for storage

  • Screened Porch with patio for grilling

May also be listed on the Del Webb website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:14 PM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,492 sqft

Builder Name:
Del Webb
Completion Date:
June, 2026