Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Edgewater at New Hampstead, Savannah, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,357 sqft
Home inEdgewater at New HampsteadbyLennarCOLUMBIA Plan

142 Geranium Wy, Savannah, GA 31302

$339,246

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $143.93/sqft
  • $111/monthly HOA

Home description

This new two-story home provides space for the whole family to thrive. At the heart of the first floor stands an inviting family room, which extends to the dining room and kitchen in an open-plan layout. The patio enhances outdoor enjoyment. The owner’s suite is tucked into a back corner for added privacy. Upstairs are four secondary bedrooms and a versatile loft.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:58 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,357 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
COLUMBIA image

Floor plan details

COLUMBIA

from$347,000
  • 5 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,358 sqft

View COLUMBIA details

COLUMBIA

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
June, 2026

Rooms:
KitchenPowder RoomDining RoomFamily RoomPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert