Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Chapel Hill, Newnan, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,386 sqft
Home inChapel HillbyDRB HomesMillhaven Plan

15 Armour Pass, Newnan, GA 30263

$399,994

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $167.64/sqft
  • $600/annual HOA

Home description

  • Spacious Open Concept Kitchen: Enjoy a kitchen island overlooking the dining area and family room, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings.

  • Main Level Private Suite: Spacious private suite on the main floor with private en suite featuring dual vanity, shower and walk-in closet.

  • Large Primary Suite: A peaceful retreat with volume ceilings, expansive walk-in closet, and private en-suite with dual vanity, a tub and walk-in shower.

  • Loft Area: A spacious loft area upstairs offers endless possibilities, an office area or a second living space for relaxation.

  • Upper Level Laundry: Enjoy the convenience of the laundry room on the upper level.

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 7:00 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,386 sqft
2
Millhaven image

Floor plan details

Millhaven

from$408,499
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,386 sqft

View Millhaven details

Millhaven

Construction details

Builder Name:
DRB Homes
Completion Date: