Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Towns at Creekside, Doraville, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,830 sqft
Home inTowns at CreeksidebyLennarSmyrna Basement Plan

2558 States Ave, Doraville, GA 30360

$502,695

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Multi-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $274.7/sqft
  • $125/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $29,910 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.99% (1–5 year) with 5.754% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score

Home description

This new home provides modern comfort and convenience throughout its two levels. Showcasing an open layout shared by the first-floor kitchen, family room and dining room, a rear patio extends it further to the outdoors. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and the spacious owner’s suite, featuring a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Completing the home is a two-car garage for versatile storage space.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:44 AM (May 13, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,830 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Smyrna Basement image

Floor plan details

Smyrna Basement

from$463,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,830 sqft

View Smyrna Basement details