Logo
Palmyra B
2D floor plan layout of this home in Doctor's Creek, Ludowici, GA (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,151 sqft
Home inDoctor's CreekbyRTS HomesThe Palmyra Plan

843 Doctor's Creek Rd, Ludowici, GA 31316

$299,775

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $139.37/sqft
  • 0.52-acre lot

Home description

Our Palmyra floor plan is highly sought after by homebuyers! This 4-bedroom, 2 ½-bath home presents a foyer leading to a versatile flex space ideal for a second living area or gaming zone. The expansive family room featuring a cozy electric fireplace seamlessly connects to the breakfast area. The U-shaped kitchen includes an island, chic cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. On the upper level, the primary suite shines with two walk-in closets, a dual vanity, a garden tub, a separate shower, and ample natural light in the bedroom. The three additional bedrooms share a 3-piece hall bath. Artistic renderings are for reference purposes only, and the actual floor plans, features, and inclusions may vary.

May also be listed on the RTS Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:04 PM (May 22, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Lot size (acres):
0.52
Size:
2,151 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
The Palmyra image

Floor plan details

The Palmyra

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,151 sqft