Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Planter's Ridge, Kathleen, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Planter's Ridge, Kathleen, GA (Image 2).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,001 sqft
Home inPlanter's RidgebyLennarBiltmoor Plan

106 Cloverdale Dr, Kathleen, GA 31047

Last saved price from $342,205
  • Single-Family
  • $171.02/sqft
  • $50/monthly HOA
  • 101 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 106 Cloverdale Dr, Kathleen, GA 31047

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

On the first floor of this new two-story home is a free-flowing layout shared among a modern kitchen, welcoming family room and an airy dining room, perfect for easy transitions between spaces. Through sliding glass doors is a covered patio to expand activities outdoors. Upstairs are all four bedrooms centered around a versatile loft. In a quiet corner is the sprawling owner’s suite with a private bathroom.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 11:08 AM (April 19, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,001 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Biltmoor image

Floor plan details

Biltmoor

from$316,900
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,001 sqft