Logo
249 Bircholt Grove, Pooler, GA.  - Slide 1
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,500 sqft
Home inWestbrook Retreat at Savannah QuartersbyDream Finders Homes

249 Bircholt Grv, Pooler, GA 31322

Last saved price from $389,990
  • Single-Family
  • $156/sqft
  • 157 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 249 Bircholt Grv, Pooler, GA 31322

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome home! 249 Bircholt Grove is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Savannah Quarters community, and backs to a serene wooded preserve, offering both privacy and natural beauty. This thoughtfully designed home features four generously sized bedrooms, a striking grand foyer entrance, and a spacious two-car garage with ample storage. The open kitchen includes a charming café area ideal for casual dining and everyday gatherings, flowing seamlessly into the main living spaces. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living or work space, along with three additional bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet, while the expansive porch invites you to relax and take in the peaceful, scenic surroundings. Schedule your tour today!*Images shown depict the Vero floor plan, not the actual home.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 5:06 AM (April 29, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,500 sqft
2

Nearby communities in Pooler

Homes in Pooler by Dream Finders Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Pooler, GA

  • D.R. Horton