Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sentinel Ridge, Pace, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,451 sqft
Home inSentinel RidgebyDSLD HomesCedar IV A Plan

5168 Sugarloaf St, Pace, FL 32571

$416,339

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $169.86/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Builder deals available

  • 30 Year Fixed
    $48,520 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 3.99% with 6.788% APR
    • CHOOSE FREE WINDOW BLINDS OR FRIDGE!

Home description

*2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.*

The CEDAR IV A in Sentinel Ridge community offers a 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, open design. Upgrades for this home include wood look

ceramic tile flooring throughout, quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets, blinds for the windows, upgraded kitchen backsplash, custom tiled

shower in master bath, and more! Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet in master bath, double vanity in 2nd

bath, ensuite bath in bedroom 2, kitchen island, walk-in pantry, boot bench in mudroom, covered porch, undermount sinks, cabinet hardware,

crown molding, ceiling fans in living and master, custom framed mirrors in all baths, automatic garage door with 2 remotes, landscaping,

architectural 30-year shingles, and more! Energy Efficient Features: water heater, electric kitchen appliance package, vinyl low E MI windows,

and more! Energy Star Partner.

May also be listed on the DSLD Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:04 AM (May 17, 2026)