Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sanctuary Beach, Panama City Beach, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,846 sqft
Home inSanctuary BeachbyD.R. HortonMonroe Plan

3564 Sanctuary Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

$469,900

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $254.55/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to 3564 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre-construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property will be developed with the Monroe floorplan and built to current design standards and specifications. Buyers may have the ability to personalize select finishes depending on the stage of construction. Estimated completion timelines and build details available upon request.

The Monroe floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story residence offering three bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with inviting outdoor living on both levels. A covered front porch welcomes you inside, while the second-floor covered balcony off the primary suite provides a private space to unwind. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a peninsula with seating, and the light-filled dining space is framed by windows that enhance the home’s airy feel.

The living room showcases traditional 9-foot ceilings and opens to a covered rear porch—perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A convenient powder room is located near the entry. Upstairs, a central landing includes a laundry area and a shared full bath. Two secondary bedrooms are positioned at the rear of the home and offer generous closets. The primary suite overlooks the front yard and includes a private en suite bath, two large closets, a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual-sink vanity with ample storage.