Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Okeechobee Spot Lots, Okeechobee, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Okeechobee Spot Lots, Okeechobee, FL (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,601 sqft
Home inOkeechobee Spot LotsbyD.R. HortonHayden Plan

1183 Ne 14Th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

$410,530

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $157.84/sqft
  • 8 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Introducing the Hayden in Okeechobee, Florida – the perfect two-story floorplan that seamlessly combines spaciousness, style, and functionality. This breathtaking 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers an impressive 2,601 square feet of living space, plus a two-car garage. The Mohawk® Revwood Select plank flooring in the main living and wet areas adds a touch of modern elegance while keeping maintenance a breeze.

Step into the foyer and discover a flex room—perfect for turning into your ideal home office, playroom, or creative space. Move toward the open-concept kitchen, which seamlessly flows into the living and dining areas. A slider leads you to the backyard patio, expanding your space for outdoor entertaining. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring spacious cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized single-bowl undermount sink, a central island with seating, sleek stainless-steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry—all designed for cooking, entertaining, and making memories.

On the first floor, a tucked-away bedroom offers the perfect private space for guests or family. Upstairs, your primary bedroom awaits—a peaceful retreat with a spacious ensuite bathroom. Surrounding the primary bedroom are three additional bedrooms and a cozy second living area, ideal for family time or relaxation. A full bathroom and convenient laundry area round out the second floor.

The Hayden is built with durable concrete block construction and includes innovative smart home technology, allowing you to control your home from anywhere, right at your fingertips.