Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Crosswinds, Haines City, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,238 sqft
Home inCrosswindsbyLennarCobb Plan

3889 Amers Lp, Haines City, FL 33844

$329,890

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $147.4/sqft
  • $50.31/monthly HOA

Home description

This new two-story home offers the ultimate retreat with a luxurious first-floor owner’s suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, full bathroom and walk-in closet. An additional bedroom is located upon entry, leading to an inviting open plan that blends a modern kitchen with the living and dining areas. Three additional bedrooms suites can be found on the second floor, steps from a full bathroom and shared living space in the versatile loft.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:42 AM (May 11, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,238 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
3
Garage spaces:
2
Cobb image

Floor plan details

Cobb

from$346,890
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,238 sqft

View Cobb details

Cobb

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainKitchenDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs