Logo
Brand-new home for sale in Ocala, FL!
Parker - Home Layout
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,715 sqft
Home inCopperleafbyHighland Homes of FloridaParker Plan

7519 Sw 108Th St, Ocala, FL 34476

$325,065

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $189.54/sqft
  • $750/annual HOA

Home description

Brand-new 4-bedroom home for sale in Ocala, Florida!

The homeowner-favorite Parker plan features a Craftsman-style exterior and a fully open living area under an airy volume ceiling with luxury vinyl plank flooring. Relax in your spacious owner's suite complete with a large walk-in wardrobe and luxurious en-suite bath including a garden tub, tiled shower, and dual vanities.

Plus, enjoy outdoor living on your front porch and covered lanai!

This home includes features and finishes hand-selected by our professional designers to provide you with enduring style, move-in convenience, and easy home maintenance:

  • Open kitchen with luxurious features:
  • Quartz countertops

  • Counter-height island

  • 36-in. light brown birch wood cabinets with crown molding and decorative knobs/pulls

  • Stainless steel single-bowl undermount sink and pull-down faucet

  • Walk-in pantry

  • Samsung stainless steel appliances:

  • 5-burner smooth-top electric range with wi-fi smart controls

  • Fingerprint-resistant microwave with ventilation system

  • ENERGY STAR® quiet-operation dishwasher