Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Windward, Sarasota, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,433 sqft
Home inWindwardbyNeal CommunitiesCrystal Sand 2 Plan

2345 Blue Mahoe Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

$496,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $346.82/sqft
  • $738/quarterly HOA

Home description

UNDER CONSTRUCTION - Crystal Sand 2 at Windward - Homesite #658

Airy and open, the Crystal Sand 2 paired villa home is comfortable and elegant, offering the feel of a private beach when you step inside. An open great room and kitchen area lead to a lanai, accessed through a pocket sliding glass door. The master suite includes two closets, one a walk-in. You can pamper yourself in a master bath featuring a walk-in shower, two sink vanities and a private water closet. The home makes a perfect retreat for a small family or as a second home.

DISCLAIMER: Photos are of the Crystal Sand 2 model home and are for illustrative purposes only.

May also be listed on the Neal Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 4:41 PM (May 17, 2026)

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Name:
Crystal Sand 2
Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,433 sqft
2
Crystal Sand 2 image

Floor plan details

Crystal Sand 2

from$390,990
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,433 sqft

View Crystal Sand 2 details

Crystal Sand 2

Construction details

Builder Name: