Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Altamira, Homestead, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,828 sqft
Home inAltamirabyLennarLorient Plan

2571 Se 25 Dr, Homestead, FL 33035

Last saved price from $449,811
  • Multi-Family
  • $246.07/sqft
  • $311.04/monthly HOA
  • 46 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 2571 Se 25 Dr, Homestead, FL 33035

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

At the front of this two-story townhome is an inviting living room to host guests, followed directly by an open-concept layout shared by the family room, kitchen and dining area. Through sliding glass doors is a patio for indoor-outdoor activities. All three bedrooms occupy the second floor, including the owner’s suite with a spa-style bathroom.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 10:21 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,828 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
1
Lorient image

Floor plan details

Lorient

from$499,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,828 sqft

View Lorient details

Lorient