- 4 bd
- 3 ba
- 1,921 sqft
131 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
- Single-Family
- $333.15/sqft
- 46 days on Jome
New Homes for Sale Near 131 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
About this Home
This new home delivers convenient single-story living with ample room to grow and entertain. Upon entry are three secondary bedrooms framing the foyer, while further down the hallway is the open-concept living area. It includes a modern kitchen and a sprawling Great Room with patio access for seamless indoor-outdoor activities. In a corner is the owner’s suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet.
May also be listed on the Lennar website
Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 10:06 AM (May 12, 2026)
Home details
- Property status:
- Sold
- Size:
- 1,921 sqft
- Stories:
- 1
- Beds:
- 4
- Baths:
- 3
- Garage spaces:
- 2
Construction details
- Builder Name:
- Lennar
Home features & finishes
- Garage/Parking:
- Garage
- Rooms:
- Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs

Community details
Sunstone
by Lennar, Homestead, FL
- 5 homes
- 4 plans
- 1,921 - 2,484 sqft
View Sunstone details
More homes in Sunstone
- Home at address 114 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
Savings$639,990
Under construction- 4 bd
- 3 ba
- 1,921 sqft
114 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
- Home at address 155 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
Savings$639,990
Under construction- 4 bd
- 3 ba
- 1,921 sqft
155 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
- Home at address 120 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
Savings$690,990
Under construction- 4 bd
- 3 ba
- 2,267 sqft
120 Se 20 Ct, Homestead, FL 33033
- Home at address 226 Se 2 St, Homestead, FL 33033
Savings$715,990
Under construction- 4 bd
- 3 ba
- 2,368 sqft
226 Se 2 St, Homestead, FL 33033
- Home at address 232 Se 2 St, Homestead, FL 33033Savings
$749,990
Under construction- 5 bd
- 3.5 ba
- 2,484 sqft
232 Se 2 St, Homestead, FL 33033
Floor plans in Sunstone
About the builder - Lennar

- 1,920communities on Jome
- 6,988homes on Jome
Neighborhood
Home address
- City:
- Homestead
- County:
- Miami-Dade
- Zip Code:
- 33033
Schools in Dade County School District
- Grades 09-12Chartersomerset preparatory academy high school homestead0.9 mi3000 southeast 9th street4/10
Places of interest
Getting around
4 nearby routes: 4 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherNoise level