Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sandhill, Dade City, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,824 sqft
Home inSandhillbyLennarCeleste Plan

12178 Noble Chase Path, Dade City, FL 33525

$310,690

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $170.33/sqft
  • South facing

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $46,100 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.99% (1–5 year) with 7.138% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • $25,000 closing costs help
    • Up to One Year of HOA Fees Paid

Home description

This new single-story home is a modern take on a classic design. Down the foyer is a spacious and open-plan family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well-equipped kitchen and attached patio, perfect for everyday living. In a private corner is the owner’s suite with a convenient adjoining bathroom, while on the opposite side of the home are three secondary bedrooms to offer restful retreats.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:42 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,824 sqft
2
Facing direction:
South
Celeste image

Floor plan details