Logo
Cartier III G - DSLD Homes
Cartier III G - DSLD Homes
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,424 sqft
Home inSteamboat Landing at Hammock BaybyDSLD HomesCartier III G Plan

23 W Captain Fritz Wy, Freeport, FL 32439

Last saved price from $696,930
  • Single-Family
  • $287.51/sqft
  • 48 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 23 W Captain Fritz Wy, Freeport, FL 32439

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The CARTIER III G in Steamboat Landing at Hammock Bay community offers a 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, open design with keeping room and flex space. Special Features: double vanity, freestanding tub, custom tiled shower, and walk-in closet in master bath, tray ceiling in master bed, kitchen island, walk-in pantry, ensuite bath in bed 2, boot bench/drop zone in mudroom, covered porches, side entry garage, undermount sinks, LED lighting, framed mirrors in all baths, landscaping, architectural 30-year shingles, flood lights, wooden shutters, and more! Energy Efficient Features: tankless gas water heater, gas kitchen appliance package, vinyl low E windows, and more! Energy Star Partner. Introduction Salt & Pine Luxury Homes, a premium division of DSLD Homes.

May also be listed on the DSLD Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 3:05 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,424 sqft
2
Cartier III G image

Floor plan details

Cartier III G

from$664,990
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,424 sqft

View Cartier III G details

Cartier III G

Nearby communities in Freeport

Homes in Freeport by DSLD Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Freeport, FL