Logo
San Antonio, FL New Home.  - Slide 1
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,602 sqft
Home inShores at MiradabyDream Finders Homes

31829 Kestrel Calling Dr, San Antonio, FL 33576

$279,990

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Townhouse
  • Quick move-in
  • $174.78/sqft
  • $212/monthly HOA

Home description

The Sand Dollar offers 1,602 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. The first floor features an open-concept layout with a combined kitchen, dining, and family room that flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath and garage access complete the downstairs. Upstairs, you’ll find a private owner’s suite with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms, a full secondary bathroom, and a laundry area for added convenience.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:35 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,602 sqft
2
Half baths:

Laundry facilities:
Laundry Facilities On Upper LevelUtility/Laundry Room
Property amenities:
Lanai
Rooms:
KitchenPowder RoomDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Upstairs