Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Preserve at Legends Pointe II, Hudson, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,566 sqft
Home inThe Preserve at Legends Pointe IIbyKB Home

14698 Abasail Ln, Hudson, FL 34669

$386,579

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $150.65/sqft
  • $137/annual HOA

Home description

This beautiful, two-story home showcases an inviting covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9-ft. ceilings and an expansive great room. The stunning kitchen boasts a large eat-in island, 36-in. upper cabinets, pantry, granite countertops and Whirlpool® stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and connecting bath that offers a linen closet, extended dual-sink vanity, granite countertops and walk-in shower with tile surround.

May also be listed on the KB Home website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:48 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,566 sqft