Logo
Exterior details and patio area of a home in The Pines at Citrus Springs, Citrus Springs (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,755 sqft
Home inThe Pines at Citrus SpringsbyAdams Homes1755 Plan

707 W Hallam Dr, Citrus Springs, FL 34434

Last saved price from $282,700
  • Single-Family
  • $161.08/sqft
  • $70/monthly HOA
  • 398 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 707 W Hallam Dr, Citrus Springs, FL 34434

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Brand New Quality Built Construction in Timber Pines at Citrus Springs! Seller pays closing cost with use of preferred lenders. This 4/2/2 home has upgrades included! Stainless steel pkg (stove, microwave, and dishwasher), wood look ceramic tile in all areas except bedrooms, garden tub and separate tile shower in owners’ suite, tray ceilings with crown molding in owners’ suite, "HD" beveled edge countertops, White shaker cabinets and 14X10 covered patio. Citrus Springs Golf Community is a short trip to Rainbow River State Park, Homosassa Springs State Park & Crystal River! ..

*Photos are Representative of the Floorplan - Colors & Features Vary*

May also be listed on the Adams Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 10:53 AM (May 4, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,755 sqft
2
1755 image

Floor plan details

1755

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,755 sqft

View 1755 details

1755