Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Berkeley Villas, Denver, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,100 sqft
Home inBerkeley VillasbyTrumark Homes3 Plan

2894 W 56Th Ave, Denver, CO 80221

$597,421

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $284.49/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to homesite 06 at Berkeley Villas. An elegant townhome with approximately 2,100 finished sq. ft. of living space. Designed with three stories of functionality, the first level features a bedroom with ensuite bath and direct access to a 2-car garage. Proceed upstairs to the second level living area where the great room, dining and kitchen area live in harmony. There is a covered balcony deck just off the great room and nearby powder room adjacent to the great room. On the third floor you’ll find the primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet, primary bath with walk-in shower and dual sinks, laundry room, loft and secondary bedroom and bath. This home also includes a professionally designed finish package with LVP wood-like flooring, a 65 gallon hot water heater, electric appliances, AC and more!

Key Features:

  • Farmhouse building elevation style

  • 3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms

  • Loft on third level

  • 2-Car garage with 8’ garage door

  • White shaker-style cabinets with matte black hardware

  • Quartz countertops

  • Tiled backsplash at kitchen

  • GE Café electric appliances

  • Under cabinet lighting

  • Upgraded carpet in bedrooms

  • Design finish package #4

  • Covered balcony deck off the great room

  • End unit

Schedule a tour today!

May also be listed on the Trumark Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:19 PM (May 23, 2026)