Logo
Sage-D658-SkylineatParkvale Elevation A
Under construction
  • 6 bd
  • 5 ba
  • 4,190 sqft
Home inSkyline at ParkvalebyRichmond American HomesSage Plan

8514 Piedra River St, Littleton, CO 80125

$999,950

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $238.65/sqft
  • $1,860/annual HOA

Home description

Welcome to this impressive Sage home! Included features: an inviting covered entry; a main-floor bedroom and bath; a gourmet kitchen showcasing a generous center island and an ample walk-in pantry; an adjacent dining room with access to the comfortable covered patio; a sizable great room with a cozy fireplace; a versatile loft; three additional bedrooms; two shared full baths; a centrally located laundry; a lavish primary suite offering a deluxe bath and two immense walk-in closets; and a finished basement boasting a large recreation room with a wet bar, a bedroom, and a full bath. This could be your dream home!

May also be listed on the Richmond American Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:00 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Lot size (acres):
0.13
Size:
4,190 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
6
Baths:
5
Garage spaces:
2
Sage image

Floor plan details

Sage

from$824,950
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,364 sqft

View Sage details

Sage

Construction details

Completion Date:
August, 2026
Year Built:
2026
Roof:
Composition Roofing