Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Percheron, Colorado Springs, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 1,824 sqft
Home inPercheronbyLennarHartford Plan

7837 Desert Wrangler Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

Last saved price from $515,850
  • Single-Family
  • $282.81/sqft
  • $360/annual HOA
  • 0.20-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 7837 Desert Wrangler Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

**Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply

Available NOW!

Feel right at home in this beautiful Hartford ranch plan located in the brand new Percheron community. Featuring 4 beds, 2 baths, great room, kitchen and 2 car garage. Beautiful upgrades and finishes throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances and more. The builder provides the latest in energy efficiency and state of the art technology with several fabulous floor plans to choose from. What some builders consider high-end upgrades, this builder makes a standard inclusion. Percheron offers single family homes for every lifestyle. Close to dining, shopping, entertainment and other amenities. Come see what you have been missing today! Welcome home!

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 4:00 PM (April 7, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.20
Size:
1,824 sqft
2
Hartford image

Floor plan details

Hartford

from$554,900
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,824 sqft

View Hartford details

Hartford

Nearby communities in Colorado Springs

Homes in Colorado Springs Neighborhoods