Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Lyric at RidgeGate Townhomes, Lone Tree, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 2 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,230 sqft
Home inLyric at RidgeGate TownhomesbyLokal HomesConner Plan

11950 Soprano Trl, Lone Tree, CO 80134

$546,450

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Townhouse
  • Quick move-in
  • $444.27/sqft
  • $4,560/annual HOA

Home description

The Conner offers 1,230 square feet of thoughtfully designed living with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an oversized two-car garage. The open-concept main level features a large kitchen island, white quartz countertops, Samsung appliances, and soft-close cabinets that flow seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for both daily living and hosting guests. Upstairs, the primary suite includes dual vanities and a spacious walk-in closet, while the secondary suite has its own walk-in for added privacy.

This home also includes elevated finishes throughout, like Kohler® fixtures and a private deck for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the heart of Lyric at RidgeGate, residents will enjoy more than just a beautiful home. The community is set to include a future regional park, an on-site restaurant, a fitness center, and a resort-style pool. With miles of trails, planned gathering spaces, and access to shopping, dining, and light rail, Lyric blends convenience with a true neighborhood feel.

For a limited time, this home qualifies for a 3.75% FHA 5/1 ARM (4.875% Conv.)!

*Terms & Conditions apply, visit the Special Offers page on our website or reach out to learn more. Please note: Photos show the model home featuring the same floor plan. Interior finishes vary, contact the Community Sales Manager for more details.

May also be listed on the Lokal Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 6:04 PM (May 22, 2026)

Home highlights