Logo
Elevation M
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,089 sqft
Home inMelissa RanchbyLegend HomesThe Augusta Plan

10103 Bixbite Trl, San Antonio, TX 78245

$299,343

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $143.29/sqft
  • $400/annual HOA

Home description

The Augusta Plan is a 2-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and offers a 1st floor primary suite, abundant kitchen counter space, and a large flex space upstairs.

May also be listed on the Legend Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:53 AM (May 24, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Joint Base San Antonio - Lackland
Map tag
Great location

Secure community with top-rated schools, stable jobs, and strong military support in southwest San Antonio.

4.5 miles away
Smart Home System

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,089 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
The Augusta image

Floor plan details

The Augusta

from$289,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,089 sqft

View The Augusta details

The Augusta

Construction details

Builder Name:
Legend Homes
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Interior Features:
Ceiling-HighWalk-In ClosetBay WindowsGarden TubDouble Vanity
Kitchen:
Backsplash