Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Friendship Oaks, Fredericksburg, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,210 sqft
Home inFriendship OaksbyLennar

201 Joshua Cv, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

$359,999

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $162.9/sqft
  • $29.17/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

2 programs • Save up to $36,040 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $36,040 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 3.75% with 4.534% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
  • Any loan type
    $20,000 est. value
    • $20,000 flex cash

Home description

This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a nearby study perfect for focusing on important tasks throughout the week. An inviting open-concept living area combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. A lavish owner’s suite completes the home, offering direct access to an en-suite bathroom and generous walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 7:33 AM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction