Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Jordan Ranch, Fulshear, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,600 sqft
Home inJordan RanchbyLennarAusten Plan

2815 Garden Meadow St, Fulshear, TX 77423

$348,990

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $218.12/sqft
  • $1,125/monthly HOA

Home description

This single-story home has a smart layout that is perfect for growing families. Two bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home. Down the hall is the open concept living area which include a family room, kitchen and breakfast nook with access to a covered patio. Tucked into the back corner is the owner’s suite which features a private bathroom and spacious walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 10:35 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,600 sqft
2
Austen image

Floor plan details

Austen

from$341,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,600 sqft

Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainKitchenNookFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!