Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Calallen South, Corpus Christi, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,904 sqft
Home inCalallen SouthbyLennarSiesta Plan

3025 Savannah Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

$276,999

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $145.48/sqft
  • $70/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

2 programs • Save up to $29,780 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $29,780 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 3.75% with 4.547% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
  • Any loan type
    $20,000 est. value
    • $20,000 flex cash

Home description

This new home features a modern and low-maintenance design contained to a single level. Off the foyer are two secondary bedrooms and a convenient study, providing a secluded place to focus on important tasks throughout the week. The kitchen, dining room and family room share an open-concept floorplan, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. The owner’s suite is nestled into a private corner at the back of the home.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:29 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Neighborhood:
Northwest