Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Whitetail Run, Caldwell, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,001 sqft
Home inWhitetail RunbyLennarAaron Plan

101 Peluce Pl, Caldwell, TX 77836

$270,990

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $135.43/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Three bedrooms boast a private location near the front of the home, leading to an open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. A versatile flex space is tucked away to the side, and a luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 8:29 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,001 sqft
2
Aaron image

Floor plan details

Aaron

from$265,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,001 sqft

Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs